1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex Optical Module
  • 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex Optical Module
Questions ? Click here to contact us.

1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver LC MM Duplex Optical Module

CZT-P851G-S5
US$7.00 5305097790
The price for HP compatible cable changes frequently, please kindly contact us at service@cozlink.com before placing an order.
-
+
  • Description
  • DataSheet
  • Our Factory
  • Order Process
Parameters
ManufacturerCozlinkPlace of OriginShenzhen, ChinaModelCZT-P851G-S5
Data Rate1000BASE(1.25G)Fiber ModeMulti Mode Fiber (MMF)Types of InterfaceLC
Types of LaserVCSELOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70¡ãC,Extended -20~85¡ãCOperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance550mModes of CommunicationsDuplexWavelength850nm
Types of MultiplexingReceiver Sensitivity-31dBmExtinction Ratio10~17dB
Saturated Optical Power-3dBmPull Ring ColorBlackForm FactorSFP(Mini GBIC)
Warranty1-3 YearsPower Consumption<3WWeight20g (0.044 lb)
Power Supply+3.3V single power supplyConditionNewDimensions
Description

The 1000Base-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


Product Specifications
  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • 500m transmission with 50/125¦Ìm MMF

  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125¦Ìm MMF

  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70¡ãC Extended: -20 to +85¡ãC


Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems


Compatible Brand
¡¾CZT-P851G-S5¡¿  1000BASE(1.25G) SFP(Mini GBIC) LC 550m Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Compatible Manufacturer Cozlink Cisco Alcatel-Lucent 3Com
Original Model CZT-P851G-S5(N)(D) GLC-SX-MM
SFP-GE-S
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
300912557
3HE00027AA
iSFP-GIG-SX
OAG-SFP-GIG-SX
SFP-GIG-SX
MiniGBIC-SX
3CSFP91

 Packaging for Transceiver
  • Packaging for Transceiver
  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)
  • Specific labels as request
  • Separate white box for each transceiver
  • 10pcs/20pcs each package; 10 units/ carton
FAQs
Why Cozlink supplies lower price optical transceivers?
1. Low procurement costs: Raw Materials for bulk purchases
2. Low production costs: Producing and testing with Automatic equipment
3. Factory outlets, avoiding distributors
Why the quality of our optical transceiver can compare with CISCO's original fiber optic transceiver?
1. Years of production experience and grasp the core production technology-----TOSA
2. Main production device materials are purchased from the industry leading company, Mitsubishi and Maxim
3. Production by using automatic welding coupling device
4. Comprehensive and rigorous test and inspection. Each optical transceiver must pass the aging test, high and low temperature test, transmission distance test, compatibility test, end-face inspection, etc.
5. Compliance with the international ISO9001, CE, FCC, RoHS standards.
What is OEM?
OEM is the abbreviation of ¡°Original Equipment Manufacturer¡±. It means the brand companies commissioned by other companies for processing production to reduce costs and to seize the market quickly. And the brand companies will provide the design parameters and technical equipment support to these companies for requirement of products quality, specification and model and so on. Finally, these products will be labeled with the logo of brand companies and be sold.

We have our own factory and uses automated production equipment. We grasp core technology that are able to provide customers large quantities of products. Welcome to contact us for OEM service.PS: If you need ODM, Cozlink also can help you. Welcome to contact us.
Which customers need OEM?
OEM is suitable for those customers who sells products in large quantities without adequate capacity, like equipment manufacturers, distributors and traders.

Why choose Cozlink as an OEM?
1. 10 years production experience; master the core technology with mature production processes
2. Large-scale and automated production, high efficiency, low cost, good quality
3. Factory outlets, short delivery time (3-5 days)
Model Package Type Data Rate Fiber Mode Wavelength Distance Types of Interface TX Power(dBm) Re Sens.(dBm)
1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1490nm/1310nm 10km LC
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm/1490nm 10km SC
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1490nm/1310nm 10km SC -9.5 ~ - 3 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm 20km LC -9 ~ -3 <-22
SFP 1.25G Multi-mode£¨MM£© 1310nm 2km LC -12 ~ -5 <-24
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 40km LC 0 ~ 5 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 50km LC 0 ~ 5 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 70km LC -9 ~ 3 <-24
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© CWDM 1270nm~1610nm 120km LC 0 ~ 5 <-30
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© CWDM 1270nm~1610nm 40km LC -5~0 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© CWDM 1270nm~1610nm 80km LC 0 ~ 5 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© DWDM 1270nm~1610nm 120km LC 0 ~ 5 <-20
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© DWDM 1528~1564nm 80km LC 0 ~ 5 <-24
SFP 10/100/1000M 100m RJ45
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm 40km LC -9 ~ -3 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 120km LC 0 ~ 5 <-30
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm 10km LC -9 ~ -3 <-22
SFP 1.25G Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 80km LC 0 ~ 5 <-22
SFP 1000M 100m RJ45
SFP 10M/100M 100m RJ45
SFP 125M Multi-mode£¨MM£© 1310nm 2km LC -20?-14 <-31
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm/1550nm 10km LC -14 ~ -8 <-32
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm/1310nm 10km LC -14 ~ -8 <-32
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm 20km LC -14 ~ -8 <-32
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 120km LC 0 ~ 5 <-34
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 150km LC
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1550nm 80km LC -5~0 <-34
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© CWDM 1270nm~1610nm 120km LC 0 ~ 5 <-34
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Single Mode£¨SM£© 1310nm 15km LC -15?-8 <-28
SFP 155M/OC3/STM1 Multi-mode£¨MM£© 1310nm 2km LC -18 ~ -14 <-30

We are a service provider of optical communication products, integrating production and sales. We independently produce and sell all kinds of communication products, such as, fiber optical transceiver modules, fiber optic patch cords, FTTH component products and so on. Our factory is located in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China, with more than 200 employees.

Cozlink.com is our online B2C mall developed by ourselves.  Products in cozlink.com mainly include fiber optical transceiver modules, fiber optical patch cables, high-speed cables, switches, routers, IP cameras, NVR, network server adapter cards, MUX/DEMUX, FTTH network components(such as, PLC splitters) and a variety of optical communication products.

Now, through cozlink.com, we provide our customers one-stop service. ¡°Because of link, the world becomes flat; because of link, communication becomes more efficient; because of link, communication becomes more convenient; because of link, communication becomes more economical¡± which is the meaning of ¡°cozlink¡± and also is our vision. With excellent production quality, we provide the world with the first-class communication products.

1439965084272566.jpg   1439965139420384.jpg   1439965184387308.jpg

Product quality management

To ensure the quality, the main device of our optical transceiver modules is purchased from the industry leading manufacturers, Mitubishi and Maxim. Because we are bulk purchase, our purchase costs is lower than other small manufacturers.

A.      Raw Materials

PCB circuit boards and goldfinger

The PCB circuit board of our optical transceiver modules is designed with 4-8 layers circuit, product thickness of 1mm. Dimensions thickness of the positive tolerance is 0.1mm so that the impedance matching is more perfect to realize high speed circuit transmission.

Goldfinger nickel layer having a thickness of 3 ~ 15um; gold layer thickness 0.38um, width tolerance +-2mil, length tolerance +-6mil; hot swap, up to 200 times. 

Chips

We use large-scale commercial used chips, like the GN25L95 and the GN1157 of SEMTECH. These chips are widely used in the field of Passive Optical Network (PON).

Lasers

The lasers we use, such as 1.25G optical module lasers and 10G optical modules lasers, are the TO-CAN from Mitsubish, Cyoptics, Sumitomo, Turelight and Luxnet and other international companies. And after our rigorous screening of aging program, eventually coupled to TOSA, ROSA and BOSA, life of up to 5 years.

B.      Production Process Management

Our workers undergo a rigorous training and testing, will strictly control each production session to reach:

1.       Production process traceable: our automatic test system achieves collection of single mode optical module¡¯s optical power automatically; automatically attenuates to the set sensitivity; automatically test the errors rate and high and low alarms. These technical parameters are automatically recorded into an Excel spreadsheet, taking 8 seconds and reducing the manual operation time, achieving the traceability in each session, reducing the amount of substandard products and rework time.

2.       Automated production: we use automated welding and coupling equipment and automated test devices, such as error analyzers, oscilloscopes, power meter, variable optical attenuators, spectrum analyzer, high and low temperature box, etc., to reduce production time and labor costs.

3.       High product qualification rate: we produce in the dust-free workshop, strictly control the failure rate. The product qualification rate up to 99%, to ensure all optical modules are 100% compliance with international standards. 

Conventional production process

Assembly

By a way of ¡°Artificial + Equipment¡±, we complete a series of assembly process, like pin welding, device welding, etc.

 ×é×°.jpg


Debugging

After assembly, we need to write info into the optical module and test, adjust the data, mainly including transmitting power, extinction ratio, eye diagram and receiving sensitivity, etc. to make sure that the parameters of each product are in the normal range.

 debug.jpg

Aging

Put the optical modules into the high-temperature aging oven, charged high temperature aging 85¡æ) for more than 12 hours, to improve the quality and reliability of optical modules.

 aging.jpg

Final Test

Through a series of tests,  including ambient temperature test, high and low temperature test, transmission distance test, compatibility test, MTBF (mean time between failures) test, hot-swappable test, etc. to make each optical modules are able to meet the needs of the user's application environment.

 final test.jpg

Final Inspection

To ensure the quality before shipping, the final inspection includes end-face inspection, visual inspection, data inspection, etc.

 ÖÕ¼ì.jpg

Massive stocks & Package

Sufficient raw material inventory and finished goods warehouse to ensure prompt delivery. Customers can choose our usual standard anti-static packaging solutions and provide their packaging solutions to us.

package.jpg

Our Advantages

Price

1.       Raw materials bulk purchase, low procurement costs

2.       Produce & test by automatic equipment, low production costs

3.       Factory outlets, avoiding distributors

Order processing speed

1.       Online order processing system, reducing manual processing time

2.       Adequate inventory, reducing production time

3.       Factory direct shipments, fast shipping, short delivery time

Pay attention to quality

For the production of optical modules, the core technology is TOSA. However, general manufacturers do not have such welding and coupling technology, and we have grasped this core technology.

Small factories do not have automated production equipment. They uses the most simple manual-intensive production method, which led to the high costs. And we have the automated production equipment that is able to weld, couple and test automatically, to improve quality and production efficiency, and reduce price.

Meanwhile, we can guarantee our products 100% qualified and compliance with international standards, such as FCC, CE and RoHS. Before shipping, we will strictly test our products. Test items include high-temperature aging, high and low temperature impact, compatibility test, transmission distance test and so on.

We have:

1.       Optical transceivers automatic testing and debugging system

2.       High and low temperature automatic test system

3.       Automatic traceability system

4.       OSA automatic coupling/welding equipment

Focus on customer requirement

We focus on customer needs, and constantly improve the website features and services, whether it is a sample or bulk purchase order, or even other requirements, like helping customer to purchase specified products; customized products and label, we all strive to meet. We also welcome customers to become our agent.

111111.png


Individual Purchase: If you are an individual user, you can register, then login, choose the products and add to your cart, select the logistics and payment method you want, click to the ¡°buy¡± button. If you have any questions, you can contact our online customer service.

 

Dealer Purchase: If your order amount is large, or want to become a regional agency, please contact our online customer service or send an email to us. We will give different discounts based on the amount of your order, if you have a Purchase Order (PO), please provide the PO to us, if not, we will make a Proforma Invoice (PI) for you to confirm your order information. We are looking forward to working with you.

 

Payment Method

We accept multiple payment methods, such as T / T, Western Union, Paypal and Cash payment. For customers who bulk purchases, we accept customers first to pay 50% deposit. If you want to use other payment methods, please contact our online customer service.

payments.jpg


Logistics Methods

Cozlink supports five international logistics: FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Customers should choose the most suitable one according to your location. Customers also can use your own freight company.

If you order a product in stock, we can ship in the same day, if inventory shortage, we will inform you wait 3-5 days, after shipment is usually expected 2-7 days to reach. Of course, using a different way, the transportation time will be different.

We will follow your product requirements and requirements for freight, timely product delivered to your designated place to meet your needs.

delivery.jpg

Reviews (0)
Your Review
Your Name :    Your E-mail :     Rating : Bad 
 
Good